Race Records

Freestyle Year Boys Time Year Girls Time
U6 30m 1989 B. Hopkins 30.91 1987 P. Watters 35.32
U8 30m 1988 B. Vial 25.07 1992 J. Miller 25.47
U10 50m 1993 B. Hopkins 36.13 2000 E. Klein 40.57
U12 100m 1988 J. Watters 1.11.20 1991 K. Hopkins 1.19.80
U14 100m 2018 S. Myles 1.03.88 2016 M. Fiene 1.12.78
200m 2016 J. Smith 2.26.20 2016 M. Fiene 2.42.07
U16 100m 1985 D. Marsden 1.02.09 1990 T. Woods 1.09.24
200m 1986 D. Marsden 2.17.80 1990 T. Woods 2.36.82
400m 1986 D. Marsden 5.08.80 1988 B. Gibson 5.23.09
Senior 100m 1984 P. Brown 1.02.34 2010 B. Smith 1.09.84
200m 1991 D. Slade 2.37.90 1991 R. Jenner 2.47.74
Open 50m 1983 S. Schulze 27.00 2011 B. Smith 29.00
100m 1987 P. Brown 1.02.34 1990 T. Woods 1.09.24
200m 1986 D. Marsden 2.17.80 1990 T. Woods 2.36.82
400m 1984 G. McFadden 5.01.30 1988 B. Gibson 5.23.09
800m 1986 J. Penney 10.59.67 1986 V. Puddifer 11.34.60
Mile 2018 H. Myles 22.32.08 2015 B. Smith 24.25.75
Breaststroke Year Boys Time Year Girls Time
U8 30m 1987 D. Houghton 27.77 1989 J. Semmens 36.02
U10 50m 1988 G. Woods 49.76 1983 S. Morris 48.60
U12 100m 2015 R. Warner Van Dijk 1.40.61 2018 L. Dunn 1.37.80
U14 100m 2016 R. Warner Van Dijk 1.27.00 1988 P. Chalk 1.35.40
U16 100m 1987 D. Lycett 1.28.43 1987 R. Jenner &             B. Mayer 1.33.86
Senior 100m 1991 R. Semmens 1.28.88 2010 B. Smith 1.35.29
Open 200m 1985 L. Goldsmith 3.11.10 1983 K. Schulze 3.20.80
Backstroke Year Boys Time Year Girls Time
U8 30m 1987 D. Houghton 25.23 1983 T. Woods 26.80
U10 50m 1989 D. Houghton 45.30 1985 T. Woods 48.50
U12 100m 1988 J. Watters 1.28.50 1984 J. Newland 1.34.20
U14 100m 1986 J. Penney 1.23.0 1985 Y. Mayer 1.23.80
U16 100m 2017 H. Myles 1.14.50 2001 A. Klein 1.22.37
Senior 100m 1991 R. Semmens 1.17.08 2010 B. Smith 1.25.79
Open 200m 1985 P. Brown 2.53.30 1985 D. Bissaker 3.04.60
Butterfly Year Boys Time Year Girls Time
U8 30m 1991 B. Hopkins 33.88 1989 J. Semmens 36.02
U10 50m 1990 B. Vial 46.60 2000 M. Morrison 48.35
U12 100m 1988 J. Watters 36.62 1983 Y. Mayer 41.60
U14 100m 2016 J. Smith 1.17.80 2016 M. Fiene 1.24.20
U16 100m 2018 J. Smith 1.10.30 1984 S. Gibson 1.24.20
Senior 100m 1988 D. Slade 1.15.66 1991 R. Jenner 1.33.03
Open 200m 1986 J. Penney 3.10.40 1986 V. Puddifer 3.48.02
Individual Medley Year Boys Time Year Girls Time
U12 200m 1988 J. Watters 3.06.53 1987 T. Woods 3.27.83
U14 200m 1986 J. Penney 2.51.04 2016 M. Fiene 2.59.51
U16 200m 2016 H. Myles 2.50.62 1988 B. Gibson 2.52.14
Senior 200m 1987 P. Brown 2.50.10 1991 R. Jenner 3.07.40
Open 200m 1987 P. Brown 2.50.10 1988 B. Gibson 2.54.53
400m 1983 L. Gldsmith 6.03.70 1988 B. Gibson 6.13.07



































Comments